Endi SaliajProduct Designer

UX/UI designer in Albania Endi Saliaj · Tirana

I'm Endi Saliaj, a UX/UI and product designer in Tirana, Albania. I design SaaS apps, AI tools and websites, from the first research to the shipped screen.

5+ years · 3 SaaS products led end to end · at PaperClicks since 2022

What I do

  • UX research and flows

    I talk to users, watch session recordings in Microsoft Clarity and map the flows before I draw a screen.

  • UI design in Figma

    Clear, high-fidelity screens in light and dark mode, with every state a developer needs.

  • Design systems

    Colours, type, icons and components in one Figma kit. The LanderLab kit has 50+ components.

  • AI interfaces

    Chat, copilots, prompt inputs and AI credits that feel simple to use.

  • SaaS dashboards and onboarding

    Dashboards, onboarding, pricing, billing and rewards that guide people to the next step.

  • Prototypes

    Clickable Figma prototypes, and coded ones in HTML, CSS and JavaScript when the motion matters.

Results

  • +24%conversion rate on LanderLab
  • −48%frustration clicks (Microsoft Clarity)
  • +72%development team efficiency
  • 50+design-system components shipped

Selected work

How I work

  1. 01

    Understand

    Who uses the product, what they try to do, and where they get stuck. I read the data and talk to people.

  2. 02

    Map

    Flows and wireframes first, so we agree on how it works before we talk about how it looks.

  3. 03

    Design

    High-fidelity screens built on a design system, so every new screen is faster and consistent.

  4. 04

    Ship and measure

    I work with the developers until it is live, then check the numbers and improve.

Questions

Who is Endi Saliaj?
Endi Saliaj is a UX/UI and product designer based in Tirana, Albania. He has 5+ years of experience designing SaaS products, AI interfaces and websites, and he builds websites in Webflow. Since 2022 he has worked at PaperClicks on LanderLab, TheOptimizer, ClickFlare and AdPlexity.
What does a UX/UI designer do?
A UX designer works out how a product should work: the steps, the flows and what comes first. A UI designer decides how it looks: layout, type, colour and states. I do both, plus the design system that keeps everything consistent.
Where are you based?
In Tirana, Albania. I work with teams in Albania and remotely with teams abroad. I work in English and Albanian.
What kind of products have you designed?
Mostly SaaS for performance marketers: LanderLab (an AI landing-page builder), TheOptimizer (ad automation), ClickFlare (ad tracking) and AdPlexity (ad intelligence). Before that, a student platform for RASH, the Academic Network of Albania, and websites for clients on Upwork.
What results can you show?
On LanderLab the redesign brought a 24% higher conversion rate, 48% fewer frustration clicks measured with Microsoft Clarity, and a 72% more efficient development team thanks to a shared component library.
Which tools do you use?
Figma for design, design systems and prototypes. Microsoft Clarity to see how people really use a product. Webflow to build websites, and HTML, CSS and JavaScript for coded prototypes.
Can you also build the website?
Yes. I design websites in Figma and build them in Webflow, with a CMS the team can edit. Webflow developer in Albania →
How do I start a project with you?
Send an email to [email protected] with a few lines about the product, the problem and the timeline. You can also write to me on LinkedIn.

Në shqip

Dizajner UX/UI në Shqipëri

Jam Endi Saliaj, dizajner UX/UI dhe dizajner produkti në Tiranë, Shqipëri. Dizajnoj aplikacione SaaS, ndërfaqe me inteligjencë artificiale dhe faqe interneti, nga kërkimi i parë deri te ekrani final. Për një projekt, më shkruani në [email protected].

Start a project

Also: Webflow developer in Albania · About me · All work

Open project